Vietcombank.Com.Vn - Info vietcombank.com.vn

vietcombank receives about 79,550 unique visitors and 454,231 (5.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $636.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $371,579.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vietcombank.com.vn is ranked number 5,996 in the world and 0.01591% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hanoi, 44, Vietnam and links to network IP address 103.11.172.38.

About - vietcombank.com.vn

How popular is vietcombank.com.vn?

Daily Unique Visitors:
79,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,386,500
Daily Pageviews:
454,231 (5.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,996 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01591% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Vietnam 90.5%91.7%42
Japan 2.0%1.6%15848
United States 1.1%0.9%69939
South Korea 0.9%1.2%11048
Germany 0.9%0.2%42058
Singapore 0.8%1.2%2645
Australia 0.6%0.5%9983
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%5821

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vietcombank.com.vn
99.93%99.93%5.76
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,958
Total Backlinks:
  271,439
Follow Links:
  238,281
Nofollow Links:
  33,158
Referring Domains:
  1,652
Referring IPs:
  1,516

Competitive Data

SEMrush vietcombank.com.vn
Domain:
  vietcombank.com.vn
Rank:
  288,044
Organic Keywords:
  2,582
Organic Traffic:
  2,385
Organic Cost:
  $355.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is vietcombank.com.vn?

Facebook:
  475
Google +:
  86
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much vietcombank.com.vn can earn?

Website Value:
$371,579.09
Daily Revenue:
$636.40
Monthly Revenue:
$19,092.00
Yearly Revenue:
$232,286.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vietcombank.com.vn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
103.11.172.38
ASN:
AS131348 
ISP:
Joint stock Commercial Bank for Foreign Trade of VietNam 
Server Location:
Hanoi
44
Vietnam
 

Other sites hosted on 103.11.172.38

How fast does vietcombank.com.vn load?

Average Load Time:
(959 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Định chế tài chính and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
English renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Định chế tài chính and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Ngoại hối và thị trường vốn and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Xem tiếp... and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Tin tức & Sự kiện renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
LIÊN QUAN ĐẾN…HO CÁC CHỦ THẺ and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
(23/08/2016) and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Mạng lưới renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Dịch vụ khách hàng 24/7 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Đăng nhập / Login renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Tỷ giá renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Lãi suất and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Mua chuyển khoản and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
16,817.74 and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
(Áp dụng tại H…ương Việt Nam) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Xem thông tin…các chi nhánh renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
đăng ký tại đây and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Để nhận thông…p nhật tỷ giá, renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Đăng ký/ từ ch…mail quảng cáo and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
close renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/button_ib30.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/contentbg30.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/data/phone_so30.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/footer30.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/home_mainproduct_bg30.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/icon_dotted.gif (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/icon_lang_en.gif (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/icon_newsletter.gif (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/icons/new.gif (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/logo30.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/right_roundbox_bg30.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/right_roundbox_botbg30.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/right_roundbox_greenhdr30.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/right_roundbox_normalhdr_tab30.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/right_roundboxr_bg30.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/topbg30.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/jquery/css/smoothness/images/ui-bg_flat_75_ffffff_40x100.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/jquery/css/smoothness/images/ui-bg_glass_75_e6e6e6_1x400.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/jquery/css/smoothness/images/ui-icons_222222_256x240.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/jquery/css/smoothness/images/ui-icons_888888_256x240.png (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/jquery/css/smoothness/jquery-ui-1.7.2.custom.css (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/jquery/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/jquery/jquery-ui-1.7.2.custom.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/jquery/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/js/Open_Windows.js (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/js/menu.js (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/stylesheet/News30.css (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/stylesheet/home30.css (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/stylesheet/subpage30.css (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/2015/09/04/video.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/20141022_Payroll_2014.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/2016/banner_Amex1Trieu.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/2016/banner_CatCanh.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/2016/banner_ChoVayUuDai_V6.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/2016/banner_HeRucRo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/2016/banner_MoneyGram.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/2016/banner_QuaTangMuaHe.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/2016/banner_Taka.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_%20VCBF.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_AmexCuoiTuan.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_BayToiChauAuMienPhi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_CorporateAmex.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_GiaoDienMoi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_OTP.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_Payroll.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_RonRaDonHe.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_SMEFP.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_ThanhToanDienMienPhi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_TichLuyChoCon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_TichLuyChoCon_V2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_UuDaiDacBiet.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/popup/2016/popup_TichLuyChoCon.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 342.4KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/popup/2016/popup_TichLuyChoCon.jpg could save 33.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/2016/banner_ChoVayUuDai_V6.jpg could save 27.7KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_ThanhToanDienMienPhi.jpg could save 27.7KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/2016/banner_Taka.jpg could save 21.9KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/2016/banner_MoneyGram.jpg could save 21.7KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_TichLuyChoCon.jpg could save 21.3KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_TichLuyChoCon_V2.jpg could save 21.3KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_SMEFP.jpg could save 19.8KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/2016/banner_Amex1Trieu.jpg could save 19.2KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_GiaoDienMoi.jpg could save 19KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_OTP.jpg could save 18.9KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_%20VCBF.jpg could save 18.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/2016/banner_CatCanh.jpg could save 17.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_BayToiChauAuMienPhi.jpg could save 15.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/banner_CorporateAmex.jpg could save 8.7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/topbg30.png could save 4.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/upload/banner/20141022_Payroll_2014.jpg could save 3.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/logo30.png could save 3.7KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/data/phone_so30.png could save 3.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/right_roundbox_botbg30.png could save 2.7KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/button_ib30.png could save 2.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/home_mainproduct_bg30.png could save 2.5KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/right_roundbox_greenhdr30.png could save 2.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/right_roundbox_normalhdr_tab30.png could save 2.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/contentbg30.png could save 2.1KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://vietcombank.com.vn/images/footer30.png could save 764B (18% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://vietcombank.com.vn/js/ui.js?1
http://vietcombank.com.vn/js/Open_Windows.js
http://vietcombank.com.vn/jquery/jquery.js
http://vietcombank.com.vn/jquery/jquery-ui-1.7.2.custom.min.js
http://vietcombank.com.vn/jquery/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
http://vietcombank.com.vn/js/menu.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://vietcombank.com.vn/stylesheet/home30.css
http://vietcombank.com.vn/stylesheet/global30.css?1
http://vietcombank.com.vn/stylesheet/subpage30.css
http://vietcombank.com.vn/stylesheet/News30.css
http://vietcombank.com.vn/jquery/css/smoothness/jquery-ui-1.7.2.custom.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="ctl00_Header_N…ctl01_NaviLink" href="./">Trang chủ</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ctl00_Content_…ist_HeaderLink" href="Personal/">Cá nhân</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ctl00_Content_…ctl01_NaviLink" href="Personal/Account/">Tài khoản</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ctl00_Content_…ctl06_NaviLink" href="Corp/">Xem tiếp...</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="News/" class="News_Link">Tin tức &amp; Sự kiện</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="News/Vcb_News.aspx?ID=6499">Đồng chí Đinh…địa bàn Tp.HCM</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ctl00_Footer_F…ctl05_MenuLink" href="mailto:webmast…combank.com.vn">Liên hệ</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ui-dialog ui-w…e ui-resizable">close</div> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ui-dialog ui-w…e ui-resizable">close</div> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ui-dialog-titl…elper-clearfix">close</div> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="ui-dialog-titl…elper-clearfix">close</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="ui-button ui-w…titlebar-close">close</button> is close to 8 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="ui-button ui-w…titlebar-close">close</button> is close to 8 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://vietcombank.com.vn/jquery/css/smoothness/jquery-ui-1.7.2.custom.css could save 1.1KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://vietcombank.com.vn/stylesheet/global30.css?1 could save 704B (27% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Financial Services/Banks
Dịch vụ tài chính/Dịch vụ ngân hàng

What sites are related to vietcombank.com.vn?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=02bu3pitumvtbg451jjitx45; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: VCB
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Date: Thu, 25 Aug 2016 08:43:30 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 265***

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX exchange.vietcombank.com.vn 3600
MX mail.vietcombank.com.vn 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.fpt.vn
Rname admin.fpt.vn
Serial Number 57
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 103.11.172.38 415
NS dns2.fpt.vn 405
NS dns11.fpt.vn 405
NS dns1.fpt.vn 405
NS dns12.fpt.vn 405

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 2 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 22 hours

Recently Analyzed Sites

logistikplatz.de
1 min
nivea.co.id
2 mins
ultraflix.com
7 mins
hitwe.com
7 mins
simhubstore.com
8 mins
threedmaterials.com
12 mins
xperiencesports.co.nz
13 mins
maddycoupons.in
13 mins
cybternships.com
14 mins
buy1get1.in
14 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vietcombank.com.vn widget